Select Unit

CENTRAL SECRETARIAT

PRESIDENT Sankar Das
VICE- PRESIDENT I Arunava Maity
VICE- PRESIDENT II Shakti Bhadra
VICE- PRESIDENT III Swarup Kumar Choudhury
GENERAL SECRETARY Goshto Nayban
Jt.SECRETARY(Org) Susanta Mandal
Jt.SECRETARY(Estab) Surajit Roy
Jt.SECRETARY(Res)  Maloy Kumar Bhowmik
Jt.SECRETARY(Press & Publicity) Goutam Mandal (Sr.)
Jt.SECRETARY(Legal Matter) Avishek Basak
OFFICE SECRETARY Sandipta Das
CENTRAL TREASURER Saradindu Paul
ACCOUNTANT Dulal Biswas
Co-opted MEMBER I --------------
Co-opted MEMBER II --------------
Co-opted MEMBER III --------------

CENTRAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

MEMBER I Mithun Dey
MEMBER II Ramprasad Ghosh
MEMBER III Prabhu Narayan Basnet
MEMBER IV Goutam Mondal (Jr.)
MEMBER V Manas Ojha
MEMBER VI Suhas Chowdhury
MEMBER VII Gopal Chandra Das
MEMBER VIII Sumit Basak
MEMBER IX Sandip Mitra
MEMBER X Purna Ghosh
MEMBER XI Nilay Kar
MEMBER XII Anikul Islam
MEMBER XIII Indrani Dana
Co-opted MEMBER I -----------------
Co-opted MEMBER II -----------------
Co-opted MEMBER III -----------------

DISTRICT SECRETARIES & Ex-OFFICIO MEMBERS

DARJEELING Ganesh Khanal
KALIMPONG Navin Prakash Pradhan
JALPAIGURI Partha Roy
ALIPURDUAR Sandip Mitra
COCHBEHAR Ranjit Kumar Das
UTTAR DINAJPUR Dibyendu Roy
DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Anirban Lahiri
MALDAH Saiful Islam Mandal
MURSHIDABAD Partha Choudhury
BANKURA Sankar Das
BIRBHUM Amar Kumar Mandal
PURULIA Basab Bhattacharjee
PURBA BARDHAMAN Biswajit Mandal
PASCHIM BARDHAMAN Angshuman Ghosh
NADIA Pradip Bandapadhyay
HOOGLY Abhijit Banik
HOWRAH Anirban Pradhan
UTTAR 24PARGANAS Sankar Kumar Biswas
DAKSHIN 24PARGANAS Maloy Roy
PURBA MEDINIPUR Jagadish Chandra Maity
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Debkanta Panda
JHARGRAM Asish Mahapatra
KOLKATA Sukanta Karmakar

           STATE LEVEL INFORMATION

 SATSA MEMBERS ** (As on 01.11.2020)

 

988
Area(sq.Kms) 88752
Cultivable Land  (sq.Kms) 57209
Number of Districts 23
 No. of Sub-Division CIVIL  

AGRIL

67

57

 Number of Blocks CIVIL

AGRIL

341

346

 Number of Posts WBAS(Admin)

WBAS(Res)

WBHAS(Res)   

Ex-Cadre(Res)

1041

128

52

01

 State Agri/Horti Res Stns /  Farms 32
Soil Testing Laboratory 10
Fertiliser Testing Lab 03
Pesticide Testing Laboratory 01
Bio-Control Lab 01
Seed Testing Laboratory 07
Model Farm 08
Sub-Div Adaptive Res.  Farm 36
District Seed Farm 10
Zonal Adaptive Res. Farm 04
Agril. Training Centre 10
 ** Excluding Life Members

Central Sub-Committees

Home