Select Unit

CENTRAL SECRETARIAT

PRESIDENT Murari Yadav
VICE- PRESIDENT I Tapan Kumar Das
VICE- PRESIDENT II Mridul Kumar Saha
VICE- PRESIDENT III Kamal Bhowmick
GENERAL SECRETARY Goutam Kumar Bhowmik
Jt.SECRETARY(Org) Goshto Nayban
Jt.SECRETARY(Estab) Shakti Bhadra
Jt.SECRETARY(Res)  **************
Jt.SECRETARY(Press & Publicity) Suman Sen
Jt.SECRETARY(Legal Matter) Swarup Kumar Choudhury
OFFICE SECRETARY Sujan Kumar Sen
CENTRAL TREASURER Goutam Mandal (Sr.)
ACCOUNTANT Sharadindu Pal
Co-opted MEMBER I Arunava Maity
Co-opted MEMBER II Sankar Das
Co-opted MEMBER III Surajit Roy

CENTRAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

MEMBER I Sukanta Dasgupta
MEMBER II Manas Kumar Ojha
MEMBER III Sangeet Sekhar Deb
MEMBER IV Ramprasad Ghosh
MEMBER V Mithun Dey
MEMBER VI Bidyut Kumar Barman
MEMBER VII Goutam Mondal (Jr.)
MEMBER VIII Prabhu Narayan Basnet
MEMBER IX Avishek Basak
MEMBER X Sushanta Mandal
Co-opted MEMBER I Dipankar Das
Co-opted MEMBER II Suhas Chowdhury
Co-opted MEMBER III Tapan Sarkar

DISTRICT SECRETARIES & Ex-OFFICIO MEMBERS

DARJEELING Ganesh Khanal
JALPAIGURI Partha Roy
COCHBEHAR Sudip Dey
UTTAR DINAJPUR Shankar Chandra Das
DAKSHIN DINAJPUR Anirban Lahiri
MALDAH Sudip Bhunia
MURSHIDABAD Sukumar Saha
BANKURA Sankar Das
BIRBHUM Amar Mandal
PURULIA Basab Bhattacharjee
BARDHAMAN Mrinal Kanti Ghosh
NADIA Pradip Bandapadhyay
HOOGLY Abhijit Banik
HOWRAH Anirban Pradhan
UTTAR 24PARGANAS Dulal Biswas
DAKSHIN 24PARGANAS Maloy Roy
PURBA MEDINIPUR Mrinal Kanti Bera
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Dulal Das Adhikary
KOLKATA Sukanta Karmakar

           STATE LEVEL INFORMATION

 SATSA MEMBERS ** (Corrected up to 20.08.17)

 CLICK FOR LIST

1006
Area(sq.Kms) 88752
Cultivable Land  (sq.Kms) 57209
Number of Districts 23
 No. of Sub-Division CIVIL  

AGRIL

67

54

 Number of Blocks CIVIL

AGRIL

346

339

 Number of Posts WBAS(Admin)

WBAS(Res)

WBHAS(Res)   

Ex-Cadre(Res)

1010 +12

128

51

01

 State Agri/Horti Res Stns /  Farms 32
Soil Testing Laboratory 10
Fertiliser Testing Lab 03
Pesticide Testing Laboratory 01
Bio-Control Lab 01
Seed Testing Laboratory 07
Model Farm 08
Sub-Div Adaptive Res.  Farm 36
District Seed Farm 10
Zonal Adaptive Res. Farm 04
Agril. Training Centre 10
 ** Excluding Life Members

Central Sub-Committees

Home